Elijah sommerz is a Raptors Fanatic since 2007

Being the youngest Entrepreneurial rapper and Businessman form the north, Elijah sommerz has in recent years, and to date attend multiple Toronto raptors games he loves the team and the global influenclinal spirits of the team , he says the team has the greatest supports such as its global ambassador – Drake Aubrey Graham, my love for the Toronto raptors dates back to 1999-all star dunk contest when vice carter did the crazy 360-windmill dunk]REF-https://bit.ly/2NOiH9B  that was a big game to me as a kid i replayed the dunk 1000-times over he recalls.

I love the love my city has for its team he also notes that the global ambassador]REF- https://tgam.ca/2Ga4y2v is also an awesome asset to the team,  in my opinion  I think it is great for global exposure to the franchise and for the city of Toronto, in my personal opinion it’s a great way to attract people that wouldn’t normally watch basketball, a lot of us tune in to see the emotionless expression from drake]REF- https://bit.ly/37lUrDK when there down in some games is nuts but also when they do great he’s always courtside turning up with the most energy to me I think that he brings a huge value to the team spirits.

Raptors pop quiz

We have a few questions we asked Elijah sommerz this is for our dedicated readers below:

Question: What was you favorite moment that you embraced from the Toronto raptors

Answer: when they won the championship game in defeating Warriors to win Finals.   

What Toronto Raptors player tied a team record during the 1996-1997 NBA season by hitting six three-pointers in a win over the Minnesota Timberwolves?

  • A. Doug Christie
  • B. Damon Stoudamire – Elijah Sommerz (answered)  
  • C. Carlos Rogers
  • D. Walt Williams

Question: What home game was your most memorable??

Answer: Toronto Raptors vs. Dallas Mavericks-home game –on my birthday they dropped 110, to defeat the Mavericks 107.

In which year was the Raptors Foundation established?

  • A. 1994
  • B. 1995 – Elijah Sommerz (answered)
  • C. 1996
  • D. 1997

For our readers out there who wonder who is Elijah sommerz we will give you a quick rundown below.

Who IS ELIJAH SOMMERZ..??

ELIJAH SOMMERZ Overall is Networking Guru and Technology guru who is employed as a Full Time serial Entrepreneur [REF] – http://www.thewrits.com/entertainment/the-characteristics-of-successful-entrepreneur-3795[1]who is also a Talent Manager he’s currently an active modern day Investor who is also raising public figure for being an Antagonistic Advocate for social justice for Afrocentric Canadians.

Background information :

Age: -undisclosed-

Born: Toronto, Canada

Country of Origin: Canada, location Micmac

heritage

Source of Wealth: Real Estate Portfolio location Investor, Entrepreneur & Businessman, Talent Manager

Birth name: Robert Vernon

Born on: December 22, 1991

Labels: j stone management group

& co -2016 present-joint venture-undisclosed Major-singed 2019

Genres: hip-hop, pop music,

hard-core rap

Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario.

Occupation: Modern Canadian- http://www.jstonemgmtgroup.com/

Related articles:

https://themagazineplus.com/2019/12/19/a-biography-of-the-success-of-elijah-sommerz

http://lovmusic1.blogspot.com/2019/11/Elijah-sommerz.html

https://www.cbc.ca/sports/basketball/nba/toronto-raptors-dallas-mavericks-recap-dec-22-1.5406336

https://www.cbssports.com/nba/teams/TOR/toronto-raptors/schedule/regular/

https://raptorsrapture.com/2019/08/24/toronto-raptors-best-regular-season-games/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Powered by Live Score & Live Score App